Webcasts

2018 FINAL

1pm, Sunday 1st April

Team12345678XTLSD
Fleming - SCO 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 8
Wranå - SWE 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3

SEMI FINAL

9am, Sunday 1st April 2018

Ogaswara (JPN) v Wranå (SWE)

Team12345678XTLSD
Ogasawara - JPN 0 0 10 20 1 0 4
Wranå - SWE 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5

6pm - Saturday 31st March 2018
commentary by David Hay and Robin Brydone

QUARTER FINALS


SHEET D (Webcast live)

Team12345678XTLSD
Hegner - SWI 0 10 0 10 1 x
Wranå - SWE 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 x

SHEET B

Team12345678XTLSD
Ogasawara - JPN 1 0 2 01 2 2 x 9
Milne - SCO 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 x 6

SHEET D

Team12345678XTLSD
Fleming - SCO 2 0 1 10 0 3 x
Jackson - SCO 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 x

SHEET F

Team12345678XTLSD
Muirhead - SCO 2 0 2 2 10 2 x
Woolpower - SWE 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 x

2pm - Saturday 31st March 2018
Play off for 8th place

Team12345678XTLSD
Hegner - SWI 0 1 1 1 3 xx 6
Farnell ENG 1 xx 1

Our live commentary service will commence at 7pm this evening - with the Quarter Finals. Thank you for watching.

10am - Saturday 31st March 2018 Kelsey (SCO) v Thomson (SCO)

Team12345678XTLSD
Kelsey - SCO 0 3 1 1 5
Thomson - SCO 1 1 1 1 4

Our live commentary service will commence at 7pm this evening - with the Quarter Finals. Thank you for watching.

 

SHEET D

Team12345678XTLSD
Muirhead - SCO 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 x 7
Jackson - SCO 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 x 2

Friday 30th March 2pm Jentsch (GER) v Milne (SCO)

Team12345678XTLSD
Jentsch - GER 1 1 2 4
Milne - SCO 4 1 4 1 x 10
Friday 30th March 10am - Wilson (SCO) v Davie (SCO)

Team12345678XTLSD
Wilson - SCO 2 1 2 1 6
Davie - SCO 0 2 2 1 5

Thursday 29th March

8PM – Ogasawara (JPN) v Hamilton (SCO)

Team12345678XTLSD
Ogasawara - JPN 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 75.1
Hamilton - SCO 1 2 3 199.6

FRIDAY 30th March

10AM- Davie (SCO) v Wilson (SCO)

FRIDAY 30th March

2pm – Jentsch (GER) v Milne (SCO)

FRIDAY 30th March

6PM – Muirhead (SCO) v Jackson (SCO)

Saturday 31st March

10AM – Kelsey (SCO) v Thomson (SCO)

Saturday 31st March

2PM – Tiebreakers

Saturday 31st March

6PM – Quarter Finals

Sunday 1st April

9AM – Semis

Saturday 31st March

1PM – Final

One game from each session of the round robin will be covered on Thursday (29th March), Friday (30th March) and Saturday (31st March) – with the Quarters at 7pm. On Sunday 1st April there will be coverage of the Semis (9am) and Final (1pm).

Next webcasts - Quarters (6pm Saturday; Semis (9am Sunday) and Final (1pm Sunday)